Hafan
Home
 | 
 | 
Chwilio
Search
 | 
 | 
Hanes a dogfennau
History & records
 | 
 | 
Mynegai i'r gofrestrau
Registers Index


Google


[<<1841-1850]

Cofrestrau'r Plwyf

Bedyddiadau 1851-1861

The Parish Registers

Baptisms 1851-61

620 1851, Jan. 4 Anne daughter of David and Margaret Hughes, Taliesin, miner
621 1851, Jan. 19 John son of William and Margaret Williams, Taliesin, miner
622 1851, Feb. 26 Mary daughter of John and Jane Jones, Penpombren, farmer
623 1851, March 28 Anne daughter of John and Margaret Richards, Taliesin, labourer
624 1851, April 11 Thomas son of John and Eliza Edwards, Lletty y Fran, hatter
625 1851, May 14 Margaret daughter of David and Sarah Hughes, Taliesin, miner
626 1851, May 14 Evan son of Edward and Eliza Thomas, Taliesin, miner
627 1851, May 24 Anne daughter of Thomas and Maria Gallivan, Taliesin, mariner
628 1851, June 1 Mary daughter of William and Anne Jones, Tre’rdd˘l, hatter
629 1851, June 10 John son of John and Anne Davies, Taliesin, miner
630 1851, June 10 David son of John and Anne Davies, Taliesin, miner
631 1851, June 15 David son of Charles and Mary Williams, Goitre Fach, miner
632 1851, June 17 Samuel son of Samuel and Catherine Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, hawker
633 1851, July 2 Henry son of Mary Davies, Taliesin, illegitimate
634 1851, July 31 Margaret daughter of Evan and Margaret Davies, Cae Arglwyddes, farmer
635 1851, Aug. 15 David son of Robert and Catherine Roberts, Dole, miner
636 1851, Sept. 5 William son of Thomas and Mary Owen, Taliesin, miner
637 1851, Oct. 2 Peter son of James and Margaret Jones, Gwyndi, hatter
638 1851, Oct. 2 James son of James and Margaret Jones, Gwyndi, hatter
639 1851, Oct. 31 John son of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Tyhwnt, farmer
640 1851, Oct. 31 Ruth daughter of George and Anne Borren, Dolenydd, brick maker
641 1851, Nov. 5 Eleanor daughter of William and Mary Jones, Cwmslaid, miner
642 1851, Dec. 15 John son of Daniel and Anne Edwards, Taliesin, labourer
643 1851, Dec. 15 William son of Daniel and Anne Edwards, Taliesin, labourer
644 1852, Jan. 2 James son of John and Anne Evans, Goitre Fach, hatter
645 1852, Feb. 1 Eliza Anne daughter of Richard and Hannah Claridge, Gloucester Hall, farmer
646 1852, Feb. 6 Hugh son of Richard and Margaret Davies, Llannerch, hatter
647 1852, Feb. 9 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth Jones, Taliesin, hatter
648 1852, Feb. 26 Jane daughter of Richard and Margaret Evans, Taliesin, miner
649 1852, March 9 John son of John and Mary Morgans, Tre’rdd˘l, miner
650 1852, April 5 Elizabeth daughter of William and Catherine Morgans, Tre’rdd˘l, tailor
651 1852, May 28 Mary daughter of Bridget Lloyd, Penbank, illegitimate
652 1852, July 16 Margaret daughter of John and Jane Jones, Penpompren, farmer
653 1852, Aug. 1 David son of David and Maria Thomas, Taliesin, miner
654 1852, Sept. 4 Samuel son of Samuel and Eliza Vial, Taliesin, miner
655 1852, Sept. 24 Sydna daughter of John and Elizabeth Edwards, Lletty y FrÔn, hatter
656 1852, Sept. 25 Mary Anne daughter of Thomas and Margaret Jones, Pantcoch, miner
657 1852, Sept. 25 Harriet daughter of Evan and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, mason
658 1852, Sept. 25 Richard son of Rees and Margaret Morgans, Taliesin, miner
659 1852, Dec. 30 Enoch son of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Tyhwnt, farmer
660 1853, Jan. 2 Mary daughter of David and Jane Williams, Ty’nllwyn, miner
661 1853, Feb. 3 James son of James and Anne James, Craig y Penrhyn, farmer
662 1853, June 1 Margaret daughter of John and Margaret Richards, Taliesin, farmer
663 1853, June 1 Anne daughter of Mary Richards of Taliesin, illegitimate
664 1853, June 11 Eliza daughter of John and Laura Trevethan, Taliesin, captain of the mines
665 1853, July 19 David son of John and Anne Davies, Taliesin, miner
666 1853, July 19 Anne daughter of Hugh and Elizabeth Davies, Taliesin, hatter
667 1853, Sept. 4 Jane daughter of Thomas and Mary Owen, Taliesin, miner
668 1853, Nov. 9 Anne Jane daughter of Joseph and Jane Jones, Tymawr, miner
669 1853, Nov. 9 Caroline daughter of Joseph and Jane Jones, Tymawr, miner
670 1853, Nov. 17 Eliza daughter of Edward and Eliza Thomas, Taliesin, miner
671 1854, Feb. 8 Jane daughter of William and Anne Jones, Tre’rdd˘l, hatter
672 1854, March 31 John son of John and Jane Jones, Penpombren, farmer
673 1854, March 31 Edward son of Peter and Catherine Williams, Tre’rdd˘l, miner
674 1854, March 31 John son of David and Mary Rees, Talybont, miner
675 1854, March 31 Margaretta daughter of David and Mary Rees, Talybont, miner
676 1854, April 7 Margaret daughter of John and Mary Jones, Goitre fach, miner
677 1854, April 21 Richard son of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Tyhwnt, farmer
678 1854, April 28 David son of John and Anne Robert, Dole, labourer
679 1854, April 28 Mary daughter of John and Mary Morgans, Lodge Mill, smith
680 1854, June 29 Margaret daughter of John and Elizabeth Richards, Llannerch, labourer
681 1854, July 18 Jacob son of John and Eliza Rees, Goitre Fach, smith
682 1854, Aug. 12 John son of Thomas and Margaret Jones, Llannerch, miner
683 1854, Oct. 11 Thomas son of John and Margaret Jones, Taliesin, carpenter
684 1854, Oct. 26 Richard son of Richard and Margaret Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, labourer
685 1854, Nov. 7 Aaron son of Isaac and Mary Francis, Taliesin, miner
686 1854, Nov. 7 Edward son of Evan and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, mason
687 1854, Nov. 7 Jane daughter of Edward and Jane Davies, Taliesin, miner
688 1854, Nov. 14 William son of Rumsey Ann Maria Langley, Taliesin, policeman
689 1854, Nov. 17 William son of Daniel and Anne Edwards, Taliesin, miner
690 1854, Dec. 4 Anne daughter of Richard and Margaret Davies, Tan’rallt, miner
691 1854, Dec. 4 Mary daughter of John and Eliza Jones, Troedrhywfedwen, mason
692 1854, Dec. 12 Anne daughter of David and Jane Owens, Taliesin, miner
693 1854, Dec. 12 Hannah daughter of Robert and Catherine Jones, Taliesin, miner
694 1855, March 23 William Charles son of Charles and Catherine Painter, mine works, Penbank, captain of the mines
695 1855, April 11 Hugh son of Hugh and Elizabeth Davies, Taliesin, hatter
696 1855, April 16 Margaret Ester daughter of John and Margaret Richard, Taliesin, miner
697 1855, April 16 Mary daughter of William and Jane Stephens, Tre’rdd˘l, miner
698 1855, May 10 Rumsey Thomas son of Rumsey and Anna Maria Langley, Tre’rdd˘l, policeman
699 1855, May 10 John son of Rumsey and Anna Maria Langley, Tre’rdd˘l, policeman
700 1855, May 19 Thomas son of Margaret Headley, Taliesin, illegitimate
701 1855, May 31 Jane daughter of James and Anne Jones, Craig y Penrhyn, farmer
702 1855, July 31 Margaret daughter of John and Margaret Edwards, Lletty’r FrÔn, hatter
703 1855, July 31 Anne daughter of Edward and Sophia Thomas, Ynystydir, farmer
704 1855, Aug. 11 John son of James and Elizabeth Williams, Taliesin, miner
705 1855, Aug. 11 Mary daughter of Owen and Mary Morgans, Taliesin, miner
706 1855, Sept. 4 John son of John and Anne Davies, Taliesin, miner
707 1855, Sept. 4 Rebecca daughter of David and Mary Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, miner
708 1855, Sept. 12 Catherine daughter of Roland and Anne Rowlands, Tre’rdd˘l, miner
709 1855, Sept. 30 Eliza Ellen daughter of Thomas and Catherine Davies, Taliesin, carpenter
710 1855, Oct. 12 Elizabeth daughter of Evan and Elizabeth Lewis, Taliesin, miner
711 1855, Oct. 14 Margaret daughter of Margaret Owen, Glandify, farmer
712 1855, Oct. 14 Elizabeth Anne daughter of Thomas and Mary Owen, Taliesin, miner
713 1855, Nov. 2 Catherine daughter of Thomas and Jane Thomas, Neuadd yr ynys, farmer
714 1855, Nov. 16 Richard son of John and Anne Evans, Goitre, hatter
715 1855, Dec. 20 Thomas son of William and Eleanor James, Regent’s Park, mason
716 1855, Dec. 20 William son of William and Eleanor James, Regent’s Park, mason
717 1855, Dec. 28 Anne daughter of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Ty hwnt, farmer
718 1856, Jan. 27 John son of John and Mary Jones, Tre’rdd˘l, tailor
719 1856, Feb. 1 Anne daughter of Evan and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, mason
720 1856, Feb. 1 Eleanor daughter of Evan and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, mason
721 1856, Feb. 21 John son of Richard and Margaret Davies, Tanrallt, miner
722 1856, March 3 William Egerton son of Peter and Catherine Williams, Tre’rddol, miner
723 1856, March 3 Jane daughter of David and Mary Rees, Talybont, miner
724 1856, March 22 Albert son of John and Anna Meredith, Tre’rdd˘l, ostler
725 1856, March 22 Mary Anne daughter of Patrick and Mary Anne Murphy, Tre’rdd˘l, ostler
726 1856, March 31 Thomas Pierce son of John and Catherine Jones, Tre’rdd˘l, clerk of the mines
727 1856, April 6 John son of Peter and Mary Lloyd, Taliesin, miner
728 1856, April 19 David son of David and Mary Jones, Taliesin, labourer
729 1856, April 22 David son of John and Jane Owens, Penrhyn, miner
730 1856, June 2 Elizabeth daughter of Mary Williams, Taliesin, illegitimate
731 1856, June 3 Elizabeth daughter of John and Elizabeth Richard, Gwyndy, miner
732 1856, June 28 Matthew son of Patrick and Mary Anne Murphy, Tre’rdd˘l, ostler
733 1856, July 26 David son of Edward and Eliza Thomas, Taliesin, miner
734 1856, Sept. 1 Catherine daughter of David and Eliza Rowlands, Tanrallt, miner
735 1856, Sept. 6 Eliza daughter of John and Margaret Lloyd, Tre’rdd˘l, policeman
736 1856, Oct. 29 Eliza daughter of John and Mary Morgans, Lodge mill, smith
737 1856, Oct. 31 Anne daughter of John and Jane Rowlands, Tre’rdd˘l, labourer
738 1856, Dec. 19 Jane daughter of John and Mary Lewis, Pen morfa, carpenter
739 1857, Jan. 22 Margaret daughter of Owen and Mary Morgans, Taliesin, miner
740 1857, Feb. 21 Edward Felix son of William and Anne Williams, Craig y Penrhyn, captain of the mines
741 1857, April 12 Mary Anne daughter of John and Anne Lewis, Gwyndi near Llancynfelyn church, labourer
742 1857, April 12 Richard son of Mary Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, illegitimate
743 1857, May 2 Jane daughter of Thomas and Jane Thomas, Taliesin, miner
744 1857, May 10 Margaret daughter of Richard and Anne Richards, Trwyn buarth, labourer
745 1857, June 1 Catherine daughter of Robert and Catherine Jones, Taliesin, miner
746 1857, June 14 Thomas son of Richard and Margaret Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, hatter
747 1857, July 26 David son of John and Margaret Jones, Craig y penrhyn, miner. [Pencil note on the register’s back cover, ‘July 26 1857, No 747, Jones proved to be James on oath’]
748 1857, Nov. 7 David son of William and Margaret Daniel, Goetre Fach, mariner
749 1857, Nov. 12 Catherine daughter of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Tyhwnt, farmer
750 1857, Dec. 16 Thomas son of Elias and Eleanor Elias, Tre’rdd˘l, policeman
751 1857, Dec. 24 Thomas son of John and Jane Jones, Goetre fach, mariner
752 1858, Jan. 16 Charles Owen son of Charles and Mary Williams, Ty mawr, captain of the mines
753 1858, Feb. 10 Eliza daughter of Roland and Anne Rowlands, Taliesin, miner
754 1858, Feb. 10 Ellen daughter of Anne [blank], Taliesin, miner
755 1858, March 12 Catherine daughter of John and Mary Lewis, Penrhyn, carpenter
756 1858, March 20 David Robert son of Thomas and Jane Thomas, Noyadd yr ynys, farmer
757 1858, April 17 Mary Jane daughter of James and Mary Jones, Goetre Fach, miner
758 1858, April 17 Barbara daughter of Peter and Mary Lloyd, Taliesin, miner
759 1858, May 2 Evan Jones son of David and Jane Williams, Tynllwyn, farmer. [Simply ‘Evan Williams’ in the 1861 census return for Tynllwyn]
760 1858, Sept. 10 William son of John and Jane Jones, Taliesin, miner
761 1858, Oct. 22 Gwen daughter of John and Mary Morris, Dolau, miner
762 1858, Oct. 28 Evan son of James and Anne Jones, Craig y Penrhyn, carrier
763 1858, Nov. 2 Elizabeth daughter of Richard and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, miner
764 1858, Nov. 2 Mary daughter of David and Eliza Rowlands, Tanrallt, miner
765 1858, Nov. 6 Thomas son of William and Nany Claridge, Taliesin, farmer
766 1859, Feb. 21 Elizabeth daughter of Margaret Jones, Tre’rdd˘l, natural child
767 1859, March 13 David Arthur son of Eliza Thomas, Ynys tudir, natural child
768 1859, March 25 Jane daughter of John and Jane Jones, Penpompren, farmer
769 1859, May 12 Margaret daughter of Isaac and Margaret Griffiths, Tyhwnt, farmer
770 1859, Aug. 12 Robert son of Thomas and Margaret Jones, Llanerch, miner
771 1859, Aug. 16 Jane daughter of Owen and Mary Morgans, Taliesin, miner
772 1859, Sept. 6 Benjamin son of Elias and Eleanor Elias, Tre’rdd˘l, policeman
773 1859, Oct. 8 David son of Patrick and Mary Anne Murphy, Tre’rdd˘l, ostler
774 1859, Dec. 30 Evan son of Roland and Anne Rowlands, Troedrhywfedwen, miner
775 1860, Jan. 1 Hugh Rowland son of Owen and Sophia Owen, D˘lclettwr, farmer
776 1860, Jan. 20 Anne daughter of John and Mary Lewis, Penrhyn, carpenter
777 1860, Jan. 30 Mary Anne daughter of John and Jane Jones, Taliesin, miner
778 1860, Feb. 14 Anne daughter of Richard and Anne Rees, Taliesin, miner
779 1860, Feb. 29 John son of sarah Davies, Tre’rdd˘l, illegitimate
780 1860, March 18 Jane daughter of Richard and Anne Richards, Trwynbuarth, labourer
781 1860, July 8 Joseph son of David and Jane Williams, Tynllwyn, farmer
782 1860, July 21 John son of John and Anne Lewis, Gwyndy near the Church, labourer
783 1860, July 23 Isaac son of William and Eliza Evans, Dole, miner
784 1860, Aug. 1 David Morgan son of James and Mary Jones, Goetre Fach, miner
785 1860, Aug. 1 David Morris son of William and Margaret Daniel, Goetre Fach, mariner
786 1860, Aug. 3 John Rice son of Elizabeth Evans, Taliesin, illegitimate
787 1860, Sept. 16 Harriet daughter of John and Anna Meredith, Tre’rdd˘l, hostler
788 1860, Sept. 29 David son of William and Anne Williams, Craig Penrhyn, miner
789 1860, Oct. 16 John son of Richard and Margaret Davies, Taliesin, miner
790 1860, Oct. 17 Griffith Parry son of Richard and Jane Jenkins, Gelly, farmer
791 1860, Nov. 23 James son of John and Jane Jones, Penpompren, farmer
792 1860, Dec. 7 Mary Jane daughter of John and Mary Jones, Llannerch, mariner
793 1861, Jan. 26 Margaret daughter of Thomas and Sarah Jones, Gwarcwmbach, farmer
794 1861, Feb. 26 Thomas William son of John and Elizabeth Hughes, Taliesin, labourer
795 1861, March 24 Eliza Jane daughter of John and Eliza Rees, Goetre Fach, smith
796 1861, May 23 George son of George and Mary Smart, Taliesin, miner
797 1861, May 28 William son of John and Margaret James, Goetre fach, miner
798 1861, July 27 Anne daughter of James and Anne Jones, Craigpenrhyn, carrier
799 1861, Aug. 29 Margaret Anne daughter of David and Mary Roberts, Taliesin, schoolmaster
800 1861, Aug. 29 Thomas David son of David and Mary Roberts, Taliesin, schoolmaster

[<<1841-1850]
Google

[Brig y dudalen/Top of page][Hawlfraint/Copyright]